Signed in as:
filler@godaddy.com
Signed in as:
filler@godaddy.com
BHPC Presentation Evening is held once a year, usually in January, to celebrate and recognise the activities of the branch and its members in the previous year.
Trophies are awarded to members in all disciplines for success and improvement.
Nominations for each category will be submitted by committee members, trainers, and hunt officials to the 'Awards Sub Committee' normally composed of the DC, ADC & Chief instructor.
Awarded to Helena Spillman
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success & loyalty.
Awarded to Cara Bright-Swires
Awarded for most improved Dressage rider.
Awarded to Molly Wylde
Awarded for points gained on one horse/pony in lower level classes.
Awarded to Lily Croft
Awarded for points gained on one horse/pony in higher level classes.
Awarded to Molly Barley
Awarded for perseverance in eventing.
Awarded to Layla Tomlinson
Awarded for knowledge & understanding of caring for equines.
10 yrs or under.
Awarded to Isabella Wilton & Jessica Hackett
Awarded for knowledge & understanding of caring for equines.
11 yrs or over.
Not Awarded
Awarded to a regular follower & supporter in other ways.
Not Awarded
Awarded for Hunting turnout 2021/2022.
Awarded to Arabella Dawson & Layla Tomlinson
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success, loyalty.
11 yrs or under.
Awarded to Ruby Dawson & Charlie Webster
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success, loyalty.
12 yrs or over.
Awarded to Elly Longman
Awarded for contribution to branch quiz teams
Awarded to Beth Cussons
Awarded for contribution to branch quiz teams
Awarded to Bethany Scatcliffe
Awarded for most marks awarded for attendance, turnout, attitude.
Member of primary school age
Awarded to Hannah Moreton
Awarded for most marks awarded for attendance, turnout, attitude.
Member of secondary school age
Awarded to Pippa Lindon-Rose
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success, loyalty.
Awarded to Freddie Siddans
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success, loyalty.
Awarded to Molly Wylde
Awarded for attendance, improvement, success, loyalty.
Awarded to Lilly Croft
Awarded for representing the branch in Area Show Jumping
Awarded to Ollie Winter
Awarded for achievement in Polocrosse competition and training.
Awarded to Miles Siddans
Awarded for improvement at grass roots level.
Awarded to Ellie Fursdon
Awarded to a member who has helped with branch activities.
Awarded to Elly longman & Jessica Hackett
Awarded to the most improved member in riding etc.
Awarded to Georgia Stanton
Awarded for special effort.
Awarded to The Musical Ride Team
Awarded for outstanding achievement.
Awarded to The Senior Games Team
Awarded to the branch team which has performed with outstanding success.
Each team member receives a medallion to keep.
Awarded to Charlotte Brookes
Awarded to a member's parent or adult relative who is not on the Branch Committee but has made the most outstanding contribution to the branch during the past year.
Awarded to Annabel Stanton
Awarded for outstanding contribution to the branch by a senior member over several years - a 'distinguished service award'.
Awarded to Charlotte Fursdon
Awarded to a Committee member who goes over and above their role on the committee.